Crosstables

Select which year below.

2008
2007
2004
2003
1996
1995
1993
1992

Winners

Select which year below.

2016
2015
2014

Current Years

2016 Results

Under 8 Championship
1st Shlok Verma
2nd = Adam Faulkner, Rowan Kent
4th = Denis Dupuis, Daniel Shek
London Champion Shlok Verma
Leading Boy Shlok Verma
Leading Girl Lavinia Fear, Eugenie Karas
Best Under 7 Max Bird, Harry Zheng

Under 10 Minor
1st Siddharth Venkatanarayanan
2nd = Abhi Jadav, Sophie Rees, Suyash Srikanta Prasad
Leading Boys Siddharth Venkatanarayanan
Leading Girls Sophie Rees

Under 10 Championship
1st = Andrew Kirby, Arjun Kolani, Shreyas Royal, Arnav Srivastava, Jeff Tomy
London Champion Shreyas Royal
SCCU Boys Under 9 Champion Shreyas Royal
SCCU Girls Under 9 Champion Jessica Mellor
Leading Boy Shreyas Royal, Jeff Tomy, Arnav Srivastava, Arjun Kolani, Andrew Kirby
Leading Girl Melissa Hamilton, Alisha Vyas
Leading Under 9 Shreyas Royal

Under 12 Minor
1st Kabir Singh Ahuja
2nd Xavier Cowan
3rd Atticus Fear
Leading Boy Kabir Singh Ahuja
Leading Girl Keerthana Easwar, Georgia Headlon

Under 12 Championship
1st = Jacob Yoon, Robert Akeye-Price
3rd Remy Rushbrooke
4th Khoi Pham
London Champion Robert Akeye-Price
SCCU Boys Under 11 Champion Robert Akeye-Price
SCCU Girls Under 11 Champion Anum Sheikh
Leading Boy Jacob Yoon, Robert Akeye-Price
Leading Girl Julia Volovich
Leading Under 11 Jacob Yoon, Robert Akeye-Price


Under 14 Minor
1st Xavier Laurillard
2nd Vidura Mendis
3rd = Anshul Khandelwal, Tom Roy
Leading Boy Xavier Laurillard
Leading Girl Urbi Modhura, Bridie O'Leary

Under 14 Championship
1st Viktor Stoyanov
2nd Calum Salmons
3rd = Jason Covey, Edward Gray, Aditya Munshi, Pramoth Ragavan
London Champion Jason Covey
SCCU Boys Under 14 Champion Calum Salmons
SCCU Girls Under 14 Champion Sarah Weersing
Leading Boy Viktor Stoyanov
Leading Girl Sarah Weersing
Leading Under 13 Calum Salmons

Under 16 FIDE Rated Championship
1st Alfie Onslow
2nd Jagdeep Dhemrait
3rd Dhruv Easwar
London Champion Alfie Onslow
Leading Boy Alfie Onslow
Leading Girl Nadia Jaufarally

Under 18 / Under 21 / FIDE Rated Open
1st Michael Basman
2nd Simon Warman, Conor Murphy, Thomas Villiers
Leading Boy Under 21 Conor Murphy
Leading Girl Under 21 Zoe Varney
Leading Boy Under 18 Conor Murphy
Leading Girl Under 18 Zoe Varney
London Under 21 Champion Conor Murphy
London Under 18 Champion Conor Murphy
SCCU Under 18 Boys Champion Conor Murphy
SCCU Under 18 Girls Champion Zoe Varney
Rating Prize (under 1970) Shyam Modi

Northwick Park FIDE Rated Open
1st Stephen Prior
2nd Thomas Villers
Slow Starter Prize Rich Wiltshir

Northwick Park FIDE Rated Major
1st Nigel Towers
2nd Andrew Price
Slow Starter Prize Robert Clegg

Northwick Park Minor
1st Steven Ashworth
2nd = Mohammud Jaufarally, Shobhin Manocha
Slow Starter Prize Toby Cox, John Macdonald

London Christmas FIDE Rated Major
1st Adesh Easan
2nd = Stephen Hamilton, Adam Bennett, Athar Ansari, Oliver Finnegan
Grading Prize (U1750) Adam Bennett, Oliver Finnegan

London Christmas Minor
1st = Mohammud Jaufarally, Surjit Dhemrait, Alexander Barlov
Grading Prize (U100) Andrew Beswick, Manoj Chandar

 

This site is maintained by Nathanael Lutton. All information is believed correct at the time of publication.