Results

2015 Cross Tables

2015 Champions

Cross Tables from previous years

2015

Under 8
1st Nishchal Thatte
2nd= Vikram Rajmohan & Shlok Verma
4th= Samuel Beukes, Joe Birks, Anton Drel, James Merriman & Dimitrios Levon Zakarian
London Champion Nishchal Thatte
Leading Boy Nishchal Thatte
Leading Girl Elena Currah
Best Under 7 Nishchal Thatte

Under 10 Minor
1st= Dana Dostanova, Callum Howson, Anna Markova & Hugo Rayner
Leading Boys Callum Howson & Hugo Rayner
Leading Girls Dana Dostanova & Anna Markova

Under 10 Championship
1st Jacob Yoon & Christopher Tombolis
3rd David Gonzalez
4th= Arjun Kolani, Tristian See, Kian Shah & Anum Sheikh
London Champion Jacob Yoon & Christopher Tombolis
SCCU Boys Under 9 Champion Arjun Kolani & Kian Shah
SCCU Girls Under 9 Champion Stefania Iosub
Leading Boy Jacob Yoon & Christopher Tombolis
Leading Girl Anum Sheikh
Leading Under 9 Arjun Kolani & Kian Shah

Under 12 Minor
1st Raphael Balouka-Myers
2nd Benjamin Hammond
3rd= Navieinaah Haridas, Saatvika Mahesh, Daniel Merlini & Radha Ratnesan
Leading Boy Raphael Balouka-Myers
Leading Girl Navieinaah Haridas, Saatvika Mahesh & Radha Ratnesan

Under 12 Major
1st Jason Covey, Chirag Guha & Anita Somton
4th= Aaravamudhan Balaji, Savin Dias, Tristian See & Christopher Tombolis
London Champion Jason Covey
SCCU Boys Under 11 Champion Savin Dias*
SCCU Girls Under 11 Champion Nilomi Desai
Leading Boy Jason Covey & Chirag Guha
Leading Girl Anita Somton
Leading Under 11 Aaravamudhan Balaji, Savin Dias, Tristian See & Christopher Tombolis


Under 14 Minor
1st

Luke Eadie

2nd= Nadia Jaufarally & Andrei Prokhorenko
4th= Niall Clarke, Max Faircloth, Charlie Metcalfe & Aadarsh Saravanan
Leading girl Nadia Jaufarally

Under 14 Major
1st= Dominic Miller & Ilya Misyura
3rd= Amardip Ahluwalia, Gautam Jain & Luke Vallis
London Champion Ilya Misyura
SCCU Boys Under 14 Champion Ilya Misyura
SCCU Girls Under 14 Champion Emily Green
Leading Girl Lucy Bennet-Stevens & Emily Green
Leading Under 13 Ilya Misyura

Under 16
1st Pranay Chauhan
2nd Rishul Karia
3rd James Forster
London Champion Pranay Chauhan
Leading Boy Pranay Chauhan
Leading Girl Zoe Varney

Under 18 / Under 21 / FIDE Rated Open
1st= Alexander Cherniaev & David Haydon
3rd Robert Willmoth
Leading Under 21 Joshua Cavendish, Maciej Czopor, Girinath Haridas, Oscar Pollack & Gorak Rajesh
Leading Under 18 Maciej Czopor, Girinath Haridas, Oscar Pollack & Gorak Rajesh
London Under 21 Champion Oscar Pollack*
London Under 18 Champion Oscar Pollack*
SCCU Under 18 Boys Champion Gorak Rajesh*
SCCU Under 18 Girls Champion not awarded
Rating Prize (under 1900) Joshua Cavendish, Maciej Czopor, Oscar Pollack, Gorak Rajesh & Daniel Young

Northwick Park Open
1st Paul Georghiou
2nd= Pardeep Bahra & Paul Cooksey
Grading Prize (U170) Jacob Boswell

Northwick Park Major
1st Russell Goodfellow
2nd= John Cawston & Oliver Finnegan
Grading Prize (U140) Peter Lim

Northwick Park Minor
1st= Charles Davie, Soumiya Ragavan & Nathan Weersing
Grading Prize (U105) Mohammud Jaufarally & Jenny Kilcline

London Christmas Major
1st Robert Stern
2nd Richard Desmedt
Grading Prize (U145) Nigel Colter

London Christmas Minor
1st Arthur Copping
2nd= Richard Dulley, Vishnu Kirupakaran & S David Wray
Grading Prize (U100) Vishnu Kirupakaran




Cross Tables by year

2008
2007
2004
2003
2000
1999
1996
1995
1993
1992


 

This site is maintained by Laurie Winston. All information is believed correct at the time of publication.