Crosstables

Select which year below.

2017
2008
2007
2005
2004
2003
2001
1996
1995
1993
1992
   

Winners

Select which year below.

2017
2016
2015
2014

Current Years

2017 Results

Under 8 Championship
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
London Champion  
Leading Boy  
Leading Girl  
Best Under 7  

Under 10 Minor
1st Abhi Jadav
2nd = Akhilan Balasundaram, Yashasvini Sreeram, Andy Wang
Leading Boys Abhi Jadav
Leading Girls Yashasvini Sreeram

Under 10 Championship
1st Louis Khoo-Thwe
2nd = Roshan Gurjar, James Merriman
4th = Shivam Agrawal, Stakhey Sedykh, Rakymbergen Serik, Nishchal Thatte
London Champion Louis Khoo-Thwe
SCCU Boys Under 9 Champion Nishchal Thatte
SCCU Girls Under 9 Champion Roxolana Chaban
Leading Boy Louis Khoo-Thwe
Leading Girl Jessica Mellor
Leading Under 9 Louis Khoo-Thwe

Under 12 Minor
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
Leading Boy  
Leading Girl  

Under 12 Championship
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
London Champion  
SCCU Boys Under 11 Champion  
SCCU Girls Under 11 Champion  
Leading Boy  
Leading Girl  
Leading Under 11  


Under 14 Minor
1st = Purba Audhora, Kristina Solovieva
3rd = Connor Clarke, Umar Syed, Ben Turner
Leading Boy Connor Clarke, Umar Syed, Ben Turner
Leading Girl Purba Audhora, Kristina Solovieva

Under 14 Championship
1st Rajat Makkar
2nd Chirag Hosdurga
3rd = Jason Covey, Eryl Malanta, Shreyas Royal, Calum Salmons, Christopher Tombolis, Nicolai Woltery
London Champion Christopher Tombolis
SCCU Boys Under 14 Champion Christopher Tombolis
SCCU Girls Under 14 Champion Nilomi Desai
Leading Boy Rajat Makkar
Leading Girl Nilomi Desai, Julia Volovich
Leading Under 13 Rajat Makkar

Under 16 FIDE Rated Championship
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
London Champion  
Leading Boy  
Leading Girl  

Under 18 / Under 21 / FIDE Rated Open
1st  
2nd  
Leading Boy Under 21  
Leading Girl Under 21  
Leading Boy Under 18  
Leading Girl Under 18  
London Under 21 Champion  
London Under 18 Champion  
SCCU Under 18 Boys Champion  
SCCU Under 18 Girls Champion  
Rating Prize (under 1970)  

Northwick Park FIDE Rated Open
1st Robert Willmoth
2nd = Pardeep Bahra, Vishnu Kirupakaran
Slow Starter Prize Ganeshbabu Gnanagurusamy, Eric Malanta, Teddy Onslow, Jonathan Wells

Northwick Park FIDE Rated Major
1st Vladimirs Bovtramovics
2nd = Oliver Finnegan, Jonathan Rubeck
Slow Starter Prize Robert Clegg, Sarah Weersing

Northwick Park Minor
1st Calixto Arteaga
2nd = Jennifer Goldsmith, Nathan Weersing
Slow Starter Prize Geoff Bates

London Christmas FIDE Rated Major
1st  
2nd  
Grading Prize (U1750)  

London Christmas Minor
1st  
2nd  
Grading Prize (U100)  

 

This site is maintained by Nathanael Lutton. All information is believed correct at the time of publication.